List of Accepted Papers

Long papers:

  • Undervolting on wireless sensor nodes: a critical perspective, Dominik Widhalm, Karl M. Goeschka (University of Applied Sciences Technikum Wien) and Wolfgang Kastner (Vienna University of Technology)
  • Distributed Algorithms for Connectivity and MST in Large Graphs with Efficient Local Computation, Eric Ajieren, Khalid Hourani, William K. Moses Jr. and Gopal Pandurangan (University of Houston)
  • Antipaxos: Reaching Agreement without Solving ClassicalConsensus in Failure-Free Executions, Chunyu Mao, Wojciech Golab and Bernard Wong (University of Waterloo)
  • Crypto-commodity Protocol for Addressing Blockchain Problems and Bottlenecks, Arnab Chatterjee and R. C. Hansdah (Indian Institute of Science)
  • A TLA+ Formal Proof of a Cross-Chain Swap, Zeinab Nehaï, François Bobot, Sara Tucci- Piergiovanni (CEA List), Carole Delporte and Hugues Fauconnier (IRIF)
  • A Step Towards On-Path Security Function Outsourcing, Jehyun Lee (Trustwave), Min Suk Kang (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST) ), Dinil Mon Divakaran (Trustwave), Phyo May Thet (Institute for Infocomm Research - A*STAR), Videet Singhai (Carnegie Mellon University) and Jun Seung You (Seoul National University)
  • A Study on Migration Scheduling in Distributed Stream Processing Engines, Morten Lindeberg and Thomas Plagemann (University of Oslo)
  • Message Complexity of Multi-Valued Implicit Agreement with Shared Random Bits, Kaustav Bose and Anisur Rahaman Molla (Indian Statistical Institute)
  • A scalable causal broadcast that tolerates dynamics of mobile networks, Daniel Wilhelm, Luciana Arantes and Pierre Sens (Sorbonne University, CNRS, Inria)
  • A Fast Wait-Free Multi-Producers Single-Consumer Queue, Dolev Adas and Roy Friedman (Technion)
  • Robotic Sorting on the Grid, Jared Coleman (University of Southern California) and Oscar Morales Ponce (California State University Long Beach)
  • Limited Associativity Makes Concurrent Software Caches a Breeze, Dolev Adas (Technion), Gil Einziger (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev) and Roy Friedman (Technion)
  • Achieving Causality with Physical Clocks, Sandeep Kulkarni, Gabe Appleton and Duong Nguyen (Michigan State University)
  • Distributed Matrix Tiling Using A Hypergraph Labeling Formulation, Avah Banerjee (Missouri University of Science and Technology), Maxwell Reeser (Louisiana State University) and Guoli Ding (LSU)
  • Greedy Algorithms for Scheduling Package Delivery with Multiple Drones, Francesco Betti Sorbelli (University of Perugia, Italy), Federico Corò (Missouri University of Science and Technology, United States), Sajal K. Das (Missouri University of Science and Technology, United States), Lorenzo Palazzetti (University of Florence, Italy) and Cristina M. Pinotti (University of Perugia, Italy)
  • Topology Inference of Networks utilizing Rooted Spanning Tree Embeddings, Martin Byrenheid (TU Dresden), Stefanie Roos (Delft University of Technology) and Thorsten Strufe (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT) and CeTI, TU Dresden)
  • Distributed Publish/Subscribe Protocol with Minimum Number of Encryption, JJean- Philippe Abegg (Université de Strasbourg), Quentin Bramas (ICUBE, Université de Strasbourg), Timothée Brugière (Transchain) and Thomas Noel (LSIIT - Strasbourg University)
  • DeSVQ: Deep Learning Based Streaming Video QoE Estimation, Monalisa Ghosh (Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur), Chetna Singhal (Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur) and Rushikesh Wayal (Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur)
  • AutoSec: Secure Automotive Data Transmission Scheme for In-Vehicle Networks, Trupil Limbasiya (iTrust, SUTD, Singapore), Amrita Ghosal (University of Limerick) and Mauro Conti (University of Padua)
  • Dragonshield : An Authentication Enhancement for Mitigating Side-Channel Attacks and High Computation Overhead in WPA3-SAE Handshake Protocol, R. C. Hansdah (Indian Institute of Science Bangalore), Jitender Jamwal (Indian Institute of Science Bangalore) and Ravi Babu Gudivada (Indian Institute of Science Bangalore)
  • Botnet Mapping Based on Intersections of Traces, Alfasi Erez (Ben Gurion University of the Negev) and Gil Einziger (Ben Gurion University of the Negev)

Short papers:

  • A Lattice Linear Predicate Parallel Algorithm for the Dynamic Programming Problems, Vijay Garg (The University of Texas at Austin)
  • Deploying Transactional Smart Contracts using Multisignature Boolean Formulas, Arnab Chatterjee and R. C. Hansdah (Indian Institute of Science)
  • IMSF: Improved Minimal Scheduling Function for Link Scheduling in 6TiSCH Networks, Karnish N. A. Tapadar (Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati), Manas Khatua (Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati) and Venkatesh Tamarapalli (Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati)